Privacy Policy

Privacy details for Website

At Zennet Solutions Limited we are committed to preserving your privacy. We may collect certain specific personal information (such as your name, mailing address, gender, e-mail address, etc) from clients once instructed, we do not keep any personal information obtained prior to instruction. Any personal data collected relating to you will only be used and recorded by us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. For example, we may use such data to communicate with you, for record-keeping purposes and in aggregate (and therefore anonymously) for market research purposes, to track site usage, publish trends, and to improve usefulness and content. Sharing Information
We will not share this data with any third parties, unless on instruction.

A Right to Access

You have a right to know about the personal information we hold about you, and to have any errors corrected. Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data protection policy to info[at]

Links to Other Sites

The Website contains links to other sites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. This privacy policy applies solely to our Website and information collected by us on and through the Website. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of each and every other Website that you visit that collects personally identifiable information.

Further Details Which May Be Required

From Time to Time From time to time the Website may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is entirely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information.


The Website take every precaution to protect your personal information.